Home // Camps // C of Idaho June 9-11

C of Idaho June 9-11

THURSDAY JUNE 9TH:

Varsity Game 1: 5:00pm vs Hillcrest @ Vallivue H.S. Upper Gym

Varsity Game 2: 9:00pm vs Vallivue @ Vallivue H.S. Main Gym

JV Game 1: 6:00pm vs Middleton JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 2: 8:00pm vs Timberline JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

Frosh Game 1: 3:00pm vs Hillcrest JV @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

Frosh Game 2: 9:00pm vs Centennial JV @ Sage Valley Aux Gym

8th Grade Game 1: 5:00pm vs Capital @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Game 2: 8:00pm vs Middleton @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

LATE LUNCH provided for each team on their time with their coaches

ALL TEAM DINNER 10:00PM – Pizza

11:00 Lights out nobody in rooms other than their own.

FRIDAY JUNE 10TH:

ALL TEAMS – 7:15am – 8:30am @ COLLEGE OF IDAHO – ALL TEAMS – skill development w/ coach Garson and team.

ALL TEAM – Breakfast 8:30am @ Hotel

LUNCH provided for each team on their time with their coaches

Varsity Game 3: 11:00am vs Skyview Montana @ Vallivue H.S. Upper Gym

Varsity Game 4: 2:00pm vs Eagle @ College of Idaho Main Gym

Varsity Game 5: 6:00pm vs Rocky Mountain @ College of Idaho Main Gym

JV Game 3: 12:00pm vs Rocky Mountain JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 4: 3:00pm vs Bishop Kelly JV @ Middleton M.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 5: 5:00pm vs Mountain View JV @ Middleton H.S. Main Gym

Frosh Game 3: 11:00am vs Meridian JV @ Sage Valley Aux Gym

Frosh Game 4: 3:00pm vs Borah JV @ Sage Valley Main Gym

Frosh Game 5: 6:00pm vs Vallivue JV @ Caldwell Gym 2

8th Grade Game 3: 10:00am vs Weiser @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

8th Grade Game 4: 3:00pm vs Meridian @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

8th Grade Game 5: 5:00pm vs Kuna @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 3

ALL TEAM Dinner @ Golden Corral @ 7:00pm

ALL TEAM  8:15pm – 10:00pm College of Idaho and Boise State player scrimmage w/ High School Players.

11:00pm Lights out nobody in rooms other than their own.

SATURDAY JUNE 11TH:

ALL TEAM – Breakfast before game

TOURNAMENT DAY: Win or Go home

Varsity:

Varisty Tourney Game 1: 10:00am vs Poky/Fruitland Winner @ C of I Main Gym

Varsity Tourney Game 2: 1:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue High School Upper Gym

Varsity Tourney Game 3: Championship 3:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue High School Aux

JV:

JV Tourney Game 1: 12:00 vs Borah/Nampa @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 3

JV Tourney Game 2: 2:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue HS Aux Gym

JV Tourney Game 3: Championship 4:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

Frosh:

Frosh Tourney Game 1: 9:00am vs Capital JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 2: 12:00pm vs Boise JV @ Middleton H.S. Main Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 3: 2:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 4: Championship 4:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

8th Grade:

8th Grade Tourney Game 1: 9:00am vs Vallivue @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Tourney Game 2: 12:00pm vs TBA @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Tourney Game 3: Championship 1:00pm vs TBA Sage Valley Main Gym

  • Awards for Champions
  • Everyone gets a College of Idaho t-shirt
  • Thanks to all the parents and coaches for making this weekend great!
  • Go Spartans!!!!

 

yotes

 

Posted in Camps, Freshmen, JV, Team, Tournaments, Varsity

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *