Home // 2016 // May

2016 Summer Tournaments

For the 2016 summer basketball tournament schedules for 9th-12th graders, please click here.

Boise Shootout 6/16-18

THURSDAY JUNE 16th;

Freshmen Game 1: 4:00pm vs Eagle @ Eagle High School North Gym

Freshmen Game 2: 7:00 pm vs Rocky Mountain @ Eagle High School South Gym

J.V. Game 1: 2:00pm vs Bishop Kelly @ Eagle High SChool South Gym

J.V. Game 2: 7:00pm vs Mountain View @ Centennial High School North Gym

Varsity Game 1: 3:00pm vs Middleton @ Rocky High School South Gym

Varsity Game 2: 7:00pm vs Rocky Mountain @ Rocky High School Main Gym

FRIDAY JUNE 17th:

Freshmen Game 3: 10:00am vs Rigby @ Rocky High School Main Gym

Freshmen Game 4: 2:00pm vs Skyview @ Eagle High School South Gym

Freshmen Game 5: 9:00pm vs Boise @ Eagle High School South Gym

J.V. Game 3: 9:00am vs Meridian @ Rocky High School North Gym

J.V. Game 4: 1:00pm vs Nampa @ Eagle High School South Gym

J.V. Game 5: 5:00pm vs Capital @ Rocky High School North Gym

Varsity Game 3: 11:00pm vs Skyview @ Rocky High School North Gym

Varsity Game 4: 3:00pm vs Century @ Rocky High School North Gym

Varsity Tournament Game 1: 7:00pm vs Mountain View @ Centennial South Gym

SATURDAY JUNE 18TH:

Freshmen Game 6: 8:00am vs Timberline @ Rocky High School North Gym

Freshmen Game 7: 4:00pm vs Mountain View @ Rocky High School North Gym (Possible change to 200pm)

J.V. Game 6: 10:00am vs Eagle @ Eagle High School Main Gym

J.V. Game 7: 2:00pm vs Ridgevue @ Rocky High School South Gym

Varsity Tournament Game 2: 9:00am vs Twin Falls/Madison @ Eagle High School North Gym

Varsity Tournament Game 3: 1:00pm vs Capital/I.F./Preston/Jerome @ Eagle High School North Gym

Vallivue May 27-28

Minico I = Sophomores, Minico II = Freshmen

Friday May 27th:

Sophomore Game 1: 6:00pm vs Centennial @ Vallivue Main Gym

Freshmen Game 1: 6:00pm vs Boise @ Vallivue upper Gym

Saturday May 28th:

Sophomore Game 2: 9:00am vs Vallivue Sophs @ Vallivue Main Gym

Freshmen Game 2: 10:00am vs Timberline @ Vallivue Aux Gym

Sophomore Game 3: 11:00am vs Middleton @ Vallivue Aux Gym

Freshmen Game 3: 1:00pm vs Middleton @ Vallivue Aux Gym

Sophomore Game 4: 1:00pm vs Timberline @ Vallivue Main Gym

Freshmen Game 4: 3:00pm vs Vallivue Frosh @ Vallivue Aux Gym

 

Madison May 27-28

VARSITY:

FRIDAY MAY 27th:

Game 1: 5:00pm vs Pocatello @ Madison Junior High Aux Gym

Game 2: 7:00pm vs Idaho Falls @ Madison High School Aux Gym

Game 3: 9:00pm vs Madison @ Madison High School Main Gym

SATURDAY MAY 28th

Game 4: 8:30am vs Bonneville @ Madison Jr. High Main Gym

Game 5: 10:30am vs Rigby @ Madison Jr. High Aux Gym

Game 6: 12:30am vs Blackfoot @ Madison High School Aux Gym

Preston June 3-4

Varsity

Friday June 3th

Game 1: 4:30pm vs Skyview, UT @ Preston Jr. High

Game 2: 6:30pm vs Mountain Crest, UT @ Preston High School New Gym

Game 3: 8:30pm vs Middleton @ Preston Old Gym

Saturday June 4th

Game 4: 10:00am vs Fremont, UT @ Preston Jr. High

Game 5: 12:00pm vs Logan, UT @ Preston New Gym

Game 6: 2:00pm vs Skyline @ Preston Jr. High

Highland June 3-4

FRIDAY JUNE 3RD

Freshmen:

Game 1:  1:00pm vs Highland @ Highland H.S. Aux Gym

Game 2:  4:00pm vs Sugar @ Irving Jr. High

J.V.:

Game 1:  3:00pm vs Hillcrest @ Highland H.S. Main Gym

Game 2:  5:00pm vs Snake River II @ Pocatello H.S. Aux Gym

THURSDAY JUNE 4TH

Freshmen:

Game 3:  8:00am vs Pocatello @ Irving Jr. High

Game 4: 12:00pm vs Madison @ Irving Jr. High

Game 5:  3:00pm vs Snake River I  @ Irving Jr. High

J.V.:

Game 3:  8:00am vs Skyline @ Highland H.S. Main Gym

Game 4:  11:00am vs Blackfoot @ Highland H.S. Aux Gym

Game 5:   2:00pm vs Highland #2 @ Highland H.S. Main Gym

C of Idaho June 9-11

THURSDAY JUNE 9TH:

Varsity Game 1: 5:00pm vs Hillcrest @ Vallivue H.S. Upper Gym

Varsity Game 2: 9:00pm vs Vallivue @ Vallivue H.S. Main Gym

JV Game 1: 6:00pm vs Middleton JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 2: 8:00pm vs Timberline JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

Frosh Game 1: 3:00pm vs Hillcrest JV @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

Frosh Game 2: 9:00pm vs Centennial JV @ Sage Valley Aux Gym

8th Grade Game 1: 5:00pm vs Capital @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Game 2: 8:00pm vs Middleton @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

LATE LUNCH provided for each team on their time with their coaches

ALL TEAM DINNER 10:00PM – Pizza

11:00 Lights out nobody in rooms other than their own.

FRIDAY JUNE 10TH:

ALL TEAMS – 7:15am – 8:30am @ COLLEGE OF IDAHO – ALL TEAMS – skill development w/ coach Garson and team.

ALL TEAM – Breakfast 8:30am @ Hotel

LUNCH provided for each team on their time with their coaches

Varsity Game 3: 11:00am vs Skyview Montana @ Vallivue H.S. Upper Gym

Varsity Game 4: 2:00pm vs Eagle @ College of Idaho Main Gym

Varsity Game 5: 6:00pm vs Rocky Mountain @ College of Idaho Main Gym

JV Game 3: 12:00pm vs Rocky Mountain JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 4: 3:00pm vs Bishop Kelly JV @ Middleton M.S. Upper Gym

JV Game 5: 5:00pm vs Mountain View JV @ Middleton H.S. Main Gym

Frosh Game 3: 11:00am vs Meridian JV @ Sage Valley Aux Gym

Frosh Game 4: 3:00pm vs Borah JV @ Sage Valley Main Gym

Frosh Game 5: 6:00pm vs Vallivue JV @ Caldwell Gym 2

8th Grade Game 3: 10:00am vs Weiser @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

8th Grade Game 4: 3:00pm vs Meridian @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 1

8th Grade Game 5: 5:00pm vs Kuna @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 3

ALL TEAM Dinner @ Golden Corral @ 7:00pm

ALL TEAM  8:15pm – 10:00pm College of Idaho and Boise State player scrimmage w/ High School Players.

11:00pm Lights out nobody in rooms other than their own.

SATURDAY JUNE 11TH:

ALL TEAM – Breakfast before game

TOURNAMENT DAY: Win or Go home

Varsity:

Varisty Tourney Game 1: 10:00am vs Poky/Fruitland Winner @ C of I Main Gym

Varsity Tourney Game 2: 1:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue High School Upper Gym

Varsity Tourney Game 3: Championship 3:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue High School Aux

JV:

JV Tourney Game 1: 12:00 vs Borah/Nampa @ Caldwell H.S. Gym 3

JV Tourney Game 2: 2:00pm vs TBA @ Vallivue HS Aux Gym

JV Tourney Game 3: Championship 4:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

Frosh:

Frosh Tourney Game 1: 9:00am vs Capital JV @ Middleton H.S. Upper Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 2: 12:00pm vs Boise JV @ Middleton H.S. Main Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 3: 2:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

Frosh Tourney Game 4: Championship 4:00pm vs TBA @ C of I Main Gym

8th Grade:

8th Grade Tourney Game 1: 9:00am vs Vallivue @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Tourney Game 2: 12:00pm vs TBA @ Sage Valley Main Gym

8th Grade Tourney Game 3: Championship 1:00pm vs TBA Sage Valley Main Gym

  • Awards for Champions
  • Everyone gets a College of Idaho t-shirt
  • Thanks to all the parents and coaches for making this weekend great!
  • Go Spartans!!!!

 

yotes